THE ARENA: EP 4 - GRAVITY vs SPEE-D [DS2DIO]


  
Просмотров: 2384
Рейтинг: 0
PREPARE FOR BATTLE -- the ultimate B-boy competition series is right here on YouTube!

This is where some of the world's best B-boys go head-to-head in intense battles judged by breaking legends Crazy Legs, Asia One, and Abstrak.

This week: GRAVITY vs. SPEE-D!!

The judges made their decision. Do you agree with them?? Let us know your thoughts in the comments below.

Hosted by Ivan "Flipz" Velez and Angela Sun

Featuring:

Kid Glyde
Gravity
Kid David
Keebz
Morris
El Nino
Floor Phantom
Spee-D

Subscribe to DS2DIO for all the latest ARENA updates:
http://bit.ly/J4NXer

And get all the latest DS2DIO updates here:

Facebook: http://on.fb.me/IRGSdK
Twitter: http://bit.ly/L33XPQ
Tumblr: http://bit.ly/P1Uzec
Pinterest: http://bit.ly/NZcWTZ
Instagram: @DS2DIO

Thanks to our partners World of Dance for helping put this on! Check them out on their website (http://bit.ly/RZ5fsA) and follow them on Twitter, @WorldOfDance.

Want to know more about DS2DIO?? Watch this: http://bit.ly/JebFQl

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
Jon M. Chu
Hieu Ho

EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
Christina Ferguson
Ryan Landels

SUPERVISING PRODUCER
Kelley Parker

CONSULTING PRODUCER
Ivan "Flipz" Velez

DIRECTED BY
Todd Grossman

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
Alice Brooks

PRODUCTION DESIGNER
John Collins

COSTUME DESIGNER
Dina Dominguez

EDITED BY
Viral K Shah

HOSTS
Ivan "Flipz" Velez
Angela Sun

JUDGES
Abstrak
Asia 1
Crazy Legs

B-BOYS
El Nino
Floor Phantom
Gravity
Keebz
Kid David
Kid Glyde
Morris Isby
Spee-D

DJ
DJ Wicket

EXHIBITION ACTS
Angelo "Lil Demon" Baligad
Beat Freaks
Poreotics

CASTING BY
Flipz Entertainment

LINE PRODUCER
Jennie Yamaki

1ST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
Jeremy Phoenix

2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
Julie McCoy (Interview Unit)

PRODUCTION COORDINATORS
Kimberly Cohrs
Joseph Moore

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR - DS2DIO
Hanna Walicki
Michelle Sicars

CAMERA OPERATORS
Beaudine Credle
Jayson Crothers
Joel Schroeder

STEADICAM OPERATOR
Nick Franco

JIB OPERATOR
Ian Sherrington

1ST ASSISTANT CAMERA
Melvina Rapozo
Kathryn Comkowycz
David Levine
Clint Childers

2ND ASSISTANT CAMERA
Alicia Varela
Delfina Garfias
Josh Schnose
Shaun Dixon

DIGITAL IMAGING TECHNICIANS
Jennifer Braddock
Brittany Meadows

CAMERA INTERN
Todd Kappelt

LIGHTING DESIGNER
Tony Shayne

MOVING LIGHT PROGRAMMER
Griffin Behm

SOUND MIXER
Erik Clabeaux

RECORDING SOUND ENGINEER
Spencer Thomason

SCRIPT SUPERVISOR
Erin Casteel

CHIEF LIGHTING TECHNICIANS
Jay Muranaka
Igor Tochilnikov (interview unit)

BEST BOY ELECTRIC
Paul Jo

ELECTRICIANS
Chad Nagel

RIGGING ELECTRICIANS
Mike Asinger
Victoria Chenoweth
Ryan Hueter
Paul Sartain

KEY GRIP
Rocky Rodriguez

BEST BOY GRIP
David Starks

Категория: Баттлы

Добавлено 08 Ноября 2012 в 08:33
Смотреть еще:
  • Red Bull Flying Bach World Tour 2012 Teaser
  • D1mkaaa (ELECTRO PLAYERS) | Electro Dance | Сompilation |
  • IBE 2012 - Seven 2 Smoke
  • Имправезированый танец
Для добавления комментариев необходимо авторизоваться на сайте.
Наверх